Cheap flights from Alicante to Johannesburg from R7 587

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 6/12
Mon 13/12

Flight information for Alicante to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alicante to Johannesburg
Best price foundR124 030The best flight deal from Alicante to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R124 030
Fastest flight time28h 45mThe fastest flight from Alicante to Johannesburg takes 28h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alicante to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Alicante Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Johannesburg?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Alicante is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Alicante for Johannesburg?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

What is the cheapest Alicante to Johannesburg flight route?

Alicante - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Alicante to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Alicante - Johannesburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Alicante to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alicante to Johannesburg by changing tabs
KLM
May 8
ALC13:15Alicante
28h 05m
1 stop
JNB17:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 26
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
45h 35m
2 stops
ALC12:25Alicante
Multiple Airlines
May 7
ALC13:20Alicante
15h 10m
1 stop
JNB4:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 23
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 20m
1 stop
ALC8:45Alicante
SWISS
May 6
ALC9:55Alicante
19h 15m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 26
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 20m
1 stop
ALC8:45Alicante
Lufthansa
May 8
ALC13:20Alicante
15h 10m
1 stop
JNB4:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 24
JNB15:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 10m
2 stops
ALC13:10Alicante
Air France
May 7
ALC13:15Alicante
40h 50m
2 stops
JNB6:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 26
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
45h 35m
2 stops
ALC12:25Alicante
KLM
Jan 17
ALC11:20Alicante
28h 45m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 31
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 45m
1 stop
ALC15:40Alicante

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg from Alicante

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alicante to Johannesburg
KLM
Dec 6
ALC11:20Alicante
28h 45m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 21
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 35m
1 stop
ALC11:30Alicante
Multiple Airlines
Dec 6
ALC15:30Alicante
24h 35m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 21
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 35m
1 stop
ALC11:30Alicante
KLM
Dec 6
ALC11:20Alicante
28h 45m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 21
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 35m
1 stop
ALC11:30Alicante
KLM
Dec 6
ALC11:20Alicante
41h 55m
2 stops
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 21
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 35m
1 stop
ALC11:30Alicante
Multiple Airlines
Dec 6
ALC15:30Alicante
24h 35m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 21
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 55m
2 stops
ALC16:50Alicante
R10 812
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 6
ALC15:30Alicante
24h 35m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 21
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
33h 00m
2 stops
ALC3:55Alicante
R11 100
Find similar

  • How far is Alicante to Johannesburg by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Alicante to Johannesburg is 7762,5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 10m.


Alternative routes for Alicante to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Valencia to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest priceR15 047
Valencia to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest priceR4 074
Valencia to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest priceR7 924