Cheap flights from Málaga to Cape Town from R6 061

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for Málaga to Cape Town
(AGP to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Málaga to Cape Town
Best price foundR7 673The best one-way flight to Cape Town from Málaga in the past 72 hours is R7 673. The best round-trip flight deal from Málaga to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R93 009.
Fastest flight time16h 10mThe fastest flight from Málaga to Cape Town takes 16h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Málaga to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Málaga Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Málaga to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Málaga to Cape Town?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Málaga is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest Málaga to Cape Town flight route?

Málaga - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Málaga to Cape Town Intl for the best Málaga - Cape Town flight prices

How far in advance should you book Málaga to Cape Town flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Málaga to Cape Town is approximately 31 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Málaga to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Málaga to Cape Town by changing tabs
Lufthansa
Mar 16
AGP11:40Málaga
18h 10m
1 stop
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
Mar 28
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
AGP8:10Málaga
SWISS
Mar 7
AGP9:05Málaga
38h 55m
2 stops
CPT0:00Cape Town Intl
Mar 21
CPT5:40Cape Town Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
AGP10:10Málaga
Multiple Airlines
Mar 7
AGP15:20Málaga
34h 50m
2 stops
CPT2:10Cape Town Intl
Mar 11
CPT13:55Cape Town Intl
25h 15m
2 stops
AGP15:10Málaga
British Airways
Feb 15
AGP10:40Málaga
25h 25m
2 stops
CPT12:05Cape Town Intl
Feb 23
CPT5:05Cape Town Intl
32h 55m
2 stops
AGP14:00Málaga
Air France
Jun 16
AGP9:05Málaga
32h 15m
2 stops
CPT17:20Cape Town Intl
Jul 19
CPT19:15Cape Town Intl
37h 00m
2 stops
AGP8:15Málaga
Turkish Airlines
Feb 15
AGP12:40Málaga
17h 25m
1 stop
CPT6:05Cape Town Intl
Feb 23
CPT13:10Cape Town Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
AGP12:40Málaga

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Málaga to Cape Town

If you're looking for one-way flights from Málaga to Cape Town, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
May 9
AGP8:00Málaga
26h 00m
3 stops
CPT10:00Cape Town Intl
Turkish Airlines
May 9
AGP13:50Málaga
17h 30m
1 stop
CPT7:20Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 9
AGP6:25Málaga
27h 35m
2 stops
CPT10:00Cape Town Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Málaga

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Málaga to Cape Town
SWISS
Jan 24
AGP9:05Málaga
38h 50m
2 stops
CPT23:55Cape Town Intl
Feb 2
CPT4:40Cape Town Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
AGP9:15Málaga
British Airways
Jan 24
AGP12:30Málaga
20h 30m
2 stops
CPT9:00Cape Town Intl
Feb 2
CPT15:50Cape Town Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
AGP7:45Málaga
Lufthansa
Jan 21
AGP10:40Málaga
18h 10m
1 stop
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT3:55Cape Town Intl
31h 40m
1 stop
AGP11:35Málaga
Multiple Airlines
Jan 24
AGP5:30Málaga
26h 15m
2 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Feb 2
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
26h 25m
3 stops
AGP12:00Málaga
R10 082
Find similar
Air France
Jan 21
AGP1:00Málaga
39h 25m
2 stops
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Jan 27
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
AGP19:35Málaga
R11 095
Find similar
KLM
Jan 21
AGP15:20Málaga
25h 05m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Jan 27
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
AGP15:30Málaga
R12 553
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Málaga to Cape Town

Our best Lufthansa deals on Málaga to Cape Town flight tickets
Lufthansa
Mar 16
AGP11:40Málaga
18h 10m
1 stop
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
Mar 28
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
AGP8:10Málaga
Lufthansa
Mar 16
AGP11:40Málaga
18h 10m
1 stop
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
Mar 28
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
AGP9:40Málaga
Lufthansa
Jan 21
AGP10:40Málaga
18h 10m
1 stop
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT3:55Cape Town Intl
31h 40m
1 stop
AGP11:35Málaga

SWISS flights from Málaga to Cape Town

Our best SWISS deals on Málaga to Cape Town flight tickets
SWISS
Mar 7
AGP9:05Málaga
38h 55m
2 stops
CPT0:00Cape Town Intl
Mar 21
CPT5:40Cape Town Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
AGP10:10Málaga
SWISS
Jan 21
AGP11:10Málaga
36h 45m
2 stops
CPT23:55Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT3:55Cape Town Intl
29h 15m
2 stops
AGP9:10Málaga
SWISS
Mar 7
AGP9:05Málaga
15h 05m
1 stop
CPT0:10Cape Town Intl
Mar 21
CPT5:40Cape Town Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
AGP10:10Málaga

  • How far is Málaga to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Málaga to Cape Town Intl is 8199,6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 05m.


Alternative routes for Málaga to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seville to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest priceR10 005
Seville to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest priceR6 691
Málaga to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest priceR6 706
Almería to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest priceR12 568
Granada to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest priceR11 739