Cheap flights from Nelspruit to South Africa from R1 758

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Nelspruit to South Africa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nelspruit to South Africa
Best price foundR1 758The best one-way flight to South Africa from Nelspruit in the past 72 hours is R1 758. The best return flight deal from Nelspruit to South Africa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R53 029.
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Nelspruit to South Africa takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nelspruit to South Africa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport and Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga Airport - Port Elizabeth Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nelspruit to South Africa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Africa from Nelspruit?

South African

South African is the most popular carrier operating from Nelspruit to South Africa

What is the cheapest Nelspruit to South Africa flight route?

Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga to Cape Town Intl for the best Nelspruit - South Africa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Nelspruit to South Africa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nelspruit to South Africa by changing tabs
Airlink
May 14
MQP4:30Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
4h 05m
1 stop
CPT8:35Cape Town Intl
May 21
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
MQP7:10Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Multiple Airlines
Apr 17
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
4h 55m
1 stop
CPT17:10Cape Town Intl
Apr 24
CPT14:40Cape Town Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
MQP6:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
Feb 17
MQP1:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT7:35Cape Town Intl
Feb 24
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
MQP6:10Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
May 14
MQP4:30Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
5h 55m
1 stop
CPT10:25Cape Town Intl
May 21
CPT6:25Cape Town Intl
2h 25m
MQP8:50Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Multiple Airlines
Feb 4
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
26h 55m
1 stop
CPT15:10Cape Town Intl
Feb 7
CPT3:50Cape Town Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
MQP14:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
Mar 18
MQP13:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
14h 30m
1 stop
PLZ3:45Port Elizabeth
Mar 19
PLZ8:30Port Elizabeth
22h 40m
1 stop
MQP7:10Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nelspruit to South Africa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nelspruit to South Africa, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink
Airlink
May 4
MQP2:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT8:35Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 31
MQP3:20Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
24h 05m
1 stop
CPT3:25Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Apr 6
MQP2:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT8:35Cape Town Intl

Search last-minute flights to South Africa from Nelspruit

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nelspruit to South Africa
Airlink
Jan 30
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
21h 10m
1 stop
CPT9:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT1:50Cape Town Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
MQP14:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
Jan 30
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
27h 05m
1 stop
CPT15:20Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT5:25Cape Town Intl
2h 25m
MQP7:50Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
Jan 30
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
27h 05m
2 stops
CPT15:20Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT1:50Cape Town Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
MQP14:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
Jan 30
MQP8:20Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
2h 45m
CPT11:05Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT5:25Cape Town Intl
2h 25m
MQP7:50Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga

Best airlines flying from Nelspruit to South Africa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nelspruit to South Africa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom R3 154
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

Airlink flights from Nelspruit to South Africa

Our best Airlink deals on Nelspruit to South Africa flight tickets
Airlink
May 14
MQP4:30Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
4h 05m
1 stop
CPT8:35Cape Town Intl
May 21
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
MQP7:10Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
Feb 17
MQP1:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT7:35Cape Town Intl
Feb 24
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
MQP6:10Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Airlink
May 14
MQP4:30Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
5h 55m
1 stop
CPT10:25Cape Town Intl
May 21
CPT6:25Cape Town Intl
2h 25m
MQP8:50Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga

  • Are airlines flying from Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga to South Africa offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga to South Africa, such as South African may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Nelspruit to South Africa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 045
Johannesburg to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest priceR91
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 500
Cape Town to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR939
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 515
Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR970
Johannesburg to George Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest priceR955
Durban to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR848
Johannesburg to East London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest priceR1 136
Bloemfontein to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest priceR1 348
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR3 091
Johannesburg to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 212