Cheap flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa from R4 443

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 2/12
Thu 9/12

Flight information for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa
Best price foundR104 908The best flight deal from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R104 908
Fastest flight time10h 40mThe fastest flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa takes 10h 40m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa on Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta, Air France and KLM.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Africa from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

Lufthansa

Air France and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa


Easily compare return flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa by changing tabs
Lufthansa
Feb 1
CDG1:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
25h 50m
1 stop
JNB3:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 14
JNB15:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 05m
1 stop
CDG14:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Kenya Airways
May 21
CDG16:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 35m
1 stop
JNB6:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jun 1
JNB13:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 05m
1 stop
CDG2:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
Jan 14
CDG13:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 28
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 00m
1 stop
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Etihad Airways
Jan 14
CDG8:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
17h 50m
1 stop
JNB2:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 20
JNB14:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 55m
1 stop
CDG7:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
Mar 5
CDG3:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 12
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 20m
1 stop
CDG12:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
Jan 22
CDG5:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
35h 20m
2 stops
CPT16:40Cape Town Intl
Feb 3
CPT11:25Cape Town Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
CDG5:35Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa, view some of our deals below provided by Egypt Air, Kenya Airways and Turkish Airlines
Kenya Airways
Feb 11
CDG6:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
27h 35m
2 stops
JNB10:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Feb 11
CDG16:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
32h 15m
3 stops
JNB1:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Egypt Air
Feb 11
CDG17:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
32h 05m
1 stop
JNB1:05Johannesburg OR Tambo

Search last-minute flights to South Africa from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa
Lufthansa
Dec 1
CDG9:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18h 00m
1 stop
JNB3:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 8
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 40m
1 stop
CDG5:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
Turkish Airlines
Dec 1
CDG13:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 16
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 00m
1 stop
CDG8:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
Dec 5
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
24h 10m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 12
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 50m
1 stop
CDG17:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
CDG13:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
26h 25m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 12
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 55m
CDG1:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Kenya Airways
Dec 2
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
39h 40m
2 stops
JNB4:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 15
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
32h 30m
2 stops
CDG4:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France
Dec 3
CDG18:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
10h 40m
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 10
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 55m
CDG1:45Paris Charles de Gaulle

Best airlines flying from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom R7 459
Free cancellation
Rating
7,5
Air France
PriceFrom R10 788
Free cancellation
Rating
7,9

  • Are airlines flying from Paris Charles de Gaulle to South Africa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Paris Charles de Gaulle to South Africa are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Air France, and SWISS.


Alternative routes for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to South Africa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest priceR7 767
Paris to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest priceR6 388
Paris to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest priceR17 155
Paris to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest priceR8 480
Paris to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest priceR9 875
Paris to Bloemfontein Flights
Fastest flight time37h 45m
Cheapest priceR9 664
Paris to Polokwane Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest priceR11 269
Paris to Richards Bay Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest priceR11 253
Paris to Phalaborwa Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest priceR13 539
Paris to Plettenberg Bay Flights
Fastest flight time37h 15m
Cheapest priceR12 550